1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : DATA PROCESSING SERVICES
  4. JOYY INC - ADR
JOYY Inc - ADR
XNAS: YY
82.530.35(0.43%)
223.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

JOYY Inc (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

JOYY Inc (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.9

Score is 60.92, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

69.5

RSI is 69.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.7

MFI is 51.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.7

JOYY Inc (ADR) is currently at 1.73 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.3

JOYY Inc (ADR) is currently at 21.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.4

JOYY Inc (ADR) is currently at 6.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

32.2

JOYY Inc (ADR) is currently at 32.21 Day ROC(125)

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.35 (0.43%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    81.7682.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.03 (2.52%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    80.1982.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.27 (6.82%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    76.5382.62
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    11.99 (17.00%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    68.4282.62
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.49 (37.46%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    54.2482.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    27.66 (50.41%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    54.2482.62
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    46 (125.92%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    41.23 (99.83%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    27.8882.62
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    25.3 (44.21%)
    82.53 (LTP)
    21.3882.62
    LowHigh

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
JOYY Inc (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

JOYY Inc (ADR) has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

JOYY Inc (ADR) is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
81.2
10 Day SMA
80.7
20 Day SMA
80.1
30 Day SMA
78.4
50 Day SMA
76.7
100 Day SMA
72.4
150 Day SMA
68.0
200 Day SMA
67.2

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

JOYY Inc (ADR) is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
69.5
Stochastic Oscillator
84.7
CCI 20
141.3
Awesome Oscillator
3.3
Momentum Oscillator
1.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.4
Stochastic RSI
48.3
William
-1.6
Ultimate Oscillator
56.3

JOYY Inc (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
82.53
Open
81.44
High
82.26
Low
80.97
Close
82.18
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 383.7183.5882.7783.16
Resistance 283.1683.182.6982.83
Resistance 182.8582.7282.6182.63
Pivot Point82.382.2482.382.3
Support 181.9981.8682.4581.97
Support 281.4481.3882.3781.77
Support 381.138182.2981.44

JOYY Inc (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.13
3 Month
NA
1 Year
0.21
3 Year
0.2
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite